Privacy & Cookie policy

General introduction This Privacy Policy aims to describe the management methods of this website with reference to the processing of personal data of users/visitors who consult it. The information is provided only for this website on which it is reported and not also for other websites that may be consulted by the user via links. This information also has the purpose of allowing users of the Site to know the purposes and methods of processing of personal data by the Site Owner in the event of their provision. Users must carefully read this information before forwarding any type of personal information and/or completing any electronic form that may be present on the Site.

Premise Legislative Decree 196/2003 (Code regarding the protection of personal data), art.4, regulates the processing of personal data, meaning by processing: any operation or set of operations carried out even without the aid of electronic instruments, concerning collection, recording, organisation, conservation, consultation, processing, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, communication, diffusion, the cancellation and destruction of data, even if not registered in a database" and, for personal data: any information relating to a natural person, legal person, body or association, identified or identifiable, even indirectly, by reference to any information, including a personal identification number. The information is also inspired by Recommendation no. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data, gathered in the Group established by art. 29 of directive no. 95/46/EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to identify some minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online, and, in particular, the methods, times and nature of the information that data controllers must provide to data subjects. users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the connection. Generally, the law requires the consent of the interested party for such processing. Furthermore, the law requires that the interested party be provided with certain information which is included in this information.

TYPE OF DATA PROCESSED It should be noted that no personal data of users is acquired by the site in this regard. The site is accessible to users without the need to provide their personal data Data provided voluntarily by the user If customers intend to register in the site's database, if any, in order to access the services provided by it, they must complete a "form" in which they give their express consent to the processing of data. Users are free to provide their personal data but failure to provide it may make it impossible to obtain the requested service. The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of electronic mail to the addresses indicated on this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the address of the sender, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message. The personal data provided by users who forward any requests for sending informative material (e.g. newsletter, etc.) are used for the sole purpose of carrying out the service or provision requested and are not widespread. The provision of users' personal data is optional, although functional to the provision of certain services; in these cases, therefore, failure to provide data could compromise or make it impossible to provide the service. The data could also be used to ascertain responsibility in the event of hypothetical computer crimes against the Site.

Spam prevention cookies This type of services analyzes traffic, potentially containing Users' Personal Data, in order to filter it from parts of traffic, messages and content recognized as

Google reCAPTCHA Google reCAPTCHA is a SPAM protection service provided by Google LLC or Google Ireland Limited, depending on how the Data Controller manages the processing of the Data. Use of the reCAPTCHA system is subject to Google's privacy policy and terms of use. For an understanding of Google's use of Data, please see Google's Partner Policy.

Personal Data Processed: clicks, Usage Data, keypress events, motion sensor events, touch events, mouse movements, scrolling related location, answers to questions, and Tracking Tools.

Place of processing: United States - Privacy Policy; Ireland - Privacy Policy.

Storage Duration: _GRECAPTCHA: session duration. rc::a: undefined rc::b: session duration rc::c: session duration

Statistics Proup uses Tracking Tools to measure traffic and analyze Users' behavior to improve the Service. The services contained in this section allow the Data Controller to monitor and analyze traffic data and serve to track User behavior.

Google Analytics 4 Google Analytics is a statistical service provided by Google LLC or Google Ireland Limited, depending on how the Data Controller manages the processing of the Data, (“Google”). Google uses the Personal Data collected for the purpose of tracking and examining the use of Proup, compiling reports and sharing them with other services developed by Google. Google may use Personal Data to contextualize and personalize ads in its ad network. In Google Analytics 4, IP addresses are used at the time of collection and then deleted before the data is recorded in any data center or server. To learn more, you can consult Google's official documentation. For an understanding of Google's use of data, please see Google's Partner Policy.

Personal Data Processed: city, Usage Data, browser information, device information, number of Users, session statistics, and Tracking Tools.

Place of processing: United States - Privacy Policy - Opt Out; Ireland - Privacy Policy - Opt Out.

Storage duration:

  • _ga: 2 years

  • _ga_*: 2 years

Data Controller Davide Mazzucchelli via Matteotti 38 21045 Gazzada Schianno (VA) Owner's email address: info@proup.team